6033 1st St E Unit A Bradenton, FL 34203
Oneco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 1st St E Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $187,869, approximately $190 per square foot. 6033 1st St E Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Young Harold B and Young Jeanne M
Bought by
Forrester Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,361
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$166,508
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Paul | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester Paul | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $58,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $119,107 | $23,375 | $95,732 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $91,162 | $13,500 | $77,662 |
| 2021 | $930 | $67,835 | $11,000 | $56,835 |
| 2020 | $894 | $61,746 | $11,000 | $50,746 |
| 2019 | $897 | $65,817 | $15,000 | $50,817 |
| 2018 | $653 | $35,250 | $12,500 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $597 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $24,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $443 | $18,672 | $6,050 | $12,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map