Estimated Value: $259,832 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Houston Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $278,458, approximately $95 per square foot. 6033 Houston Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2000
Sold by
Infante Danilo
Bought by
Infante Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Jones Lois W
Bought by
Infante Danilo T and Infante Elvira C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1985
Sold by
Jones Beverly P and Jones Lois
Bought by
Jones Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jones Beverly P and Jones Lois
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Elvira | -- | -- | |
| Infante Danilo T | $118,000 | -- | |
| Jones Lois | -- | -- | |
| Jones Beverly P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Infante Danilo T | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $73,360 | $12,460 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $73,360 | $12,460 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $57,580 | $10,990 | $46,590 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $57,580 | $10,990 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $57,580 | $10,990 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $47,180 | $9,000 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $134,800 | $25,700 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $47,180 | $9,000 | $38,190 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $44,390 | $8,650 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $44,390 | $8,650 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $44,390 | $8,650 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $47,220 | $9,210 | $38,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map