6033 Wesley Chapel Rd Cedar Grove, IN 47016
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $517,183
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Wesley Chapel Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016 and is currently estimated at $401,092, approximately $284 per square foot. 6033 Wesley Chapel Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $279,200 | $175,900 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $271,500 | $186,100 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $234,100 | $156,100 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $206,500 | $128,900 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $174,000 | $111,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $169,000 | $109,200 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $181,600 | $125,100 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $183,400 | $128,500 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $190,400 | $141,600 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $196,200 | $148,900 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $201,600 | $154,900 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $185,600 | $135,600 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map