6033 Winnetka Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $323,757 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Winnetka Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $349,689, approximately $247 per square foot. 6033 Winnetka Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Smith Margaret Brooks
Bought by
Margaret Brooks Smith Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Jacobs William R and Jacobs Sandra
Bought by
Smith Margaret Brooks
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Brooks Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Margaret Brooks | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $88,200 | $23,100 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $88,200 | $23,100 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $88,200 | $23,100 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $69,262 | $15,799 | $53,463 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $69,262 | $15,799 | $53,463 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $69,262 | $15,799 | $53,463 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $60,757 | $13,860 | $46,897 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $60,757 | $13,860 | $46,897 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $60,757 | $13,860 | $46,897 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $55,944 | $12,614 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $55,944 | $12,614 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $55,944 | $12,614 | $43,330 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $53,277 | $12,012 | $41,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map