Estimated Value: $311,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Echo Pine Trail NE, Remer, MN 56672 and is currently estimated at $357,946, approximately $458 per square foot. 6034 Echo Pine Trail NE is a home with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School, Northland Secondary School, and Eagle Country Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Johnson
Bought by
Haigh Steven C and Haigh Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haigh Steven C | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Haigh Steven Steven | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $349,800 | $183,100 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $341,900 | $183,100 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $333,900 | $183,100 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $466 | $333,900 | $183,100 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $290 | $136,900 | $136,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212 | $111,200 | $111,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $110 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map