6034 Robert Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $168,173 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Robert Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $189,793, approximately $202 per square foot. 6034 Robert Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Lignos Katherine
Bought by
Hendricks Larry F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lignos Pantelis and Lignos K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Larry F | $76,900 | -- | |
| Lignos Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Lignos Pantelis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $56,840 | $10,080 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $56,840 | $10,080 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $43,330 | $7,770 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $43,330 | $7,770 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $43,330 | $7,770 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $34,370 | $6,160 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $98,200 | $17,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $34,370 | $6,160 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $31,090 | $6,060 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $31,090 | $6,060 | $25,030 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $31,090 | $6,060 | $25,030 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $32,730 | $6,370 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map