6046 Robert Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $195,586 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 Robert Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $222,397, approximately $162 per square foot. 6046 Robert Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Alexandra and Murphy Scott W
Bought by
Murphy Scott W and Murphy Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,305
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Kristoff Joseph and Kristoff Juanita O
Bought by
Murphy Scott W and Hernandez Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Kristoff Juanita G
Bought by
Kristoff Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kristoff Joseph and Kristoff Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Scott W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murphy Scott W | $102,400 | Revere Title | |
| Kristoff Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kristoff Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Scott W | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Scott W | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $65,380 | $10,080 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $65,380 | $10,080 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $48,020 | $7,770 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $48,020 | $7,770 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $48,020 | $7,770 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $38,120 | $6,160 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $108,900 | $17,600 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $38,120 | $6,160 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $34,620 | $6,060 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $34,620 | $6,060 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $34,620 | $6,060 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $36,440 | $6,370 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map