6069 Robert Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $181,226 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6069 Robert Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $203,307, approximately $217 per square foot. 6069 Robert Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Mathews Constantine
Bought by
Mathews Constantine and Mathews Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Mathews James and Mathews Mary J
Bought by
Mathews Constantine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mathews James and Mathews Mary J
Bought by
Mathews James and Mathews Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Daniel R and Johnson Hollie L
Bought by
Mathews James and Mathews Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Johnson Daniel R and Johnson Hollie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Walker Gregory J Koncar Kelly A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Perkins Cheryl J
Bought by
Walker Gregory J and Koncar Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1989
Sold by
Ehlert Robert E
Bought by
Perkins Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Ehlert Robert E
Bought by
Ehlert Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1976
Sold by
Prodanovic Branko and Prodanovic Miliga
Bought by
Ehlert Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1975
Sold by
Hartwig Ronald R and Hartwig Darlene M
Bought by
Prodanovic Branko and Prodanovic Miliga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hartwig Ronald R and Hartwig Darlene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Constantine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Constantine | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews James | -- | Attorney | |
| Mathews James | $138,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Johnson Daniel R | $105,100 | Gateway Title Agency Inc | |
| Hud | $105,000 | -- | |
| Walker Gregory J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Cheryl J | $69,900 | -- | |
| Ehlert Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Ehlert Robert E | $36,000 | -- | |
| Prodanovic Branko | $34,900 | -- | |
| Hartwig Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daniel R | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Gregory J | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $57,295 | $11,200 | $46,095 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $57,295 | $11,200 | $46,095 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $43,550 | $8,160 | $35,390 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $43,540 | $8,155 | $35,385 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $43,540 | $8,160 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $34,550 | $6,480 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $98,700 | $18,500 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $34,550 | $6,480 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $30,180 | $6,340 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $30,180 | $6,340 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $30,180 | $6,340 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $31,750 | $6,690 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map