6036 Cth D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Cth D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $461,985. 6036 Cth D is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Ramker Maria L and Penn Maria L
Bought by
Penn David V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Wons Dawn Susan and Wons Paul J
Bought by
Wons Paul J and Wons Dawn Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn David V | -- | None Available | |
| Wons Paul J | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wons Paul J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $389,000 | $262,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $376 | $389,000 | $262,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $390 | $389,000 | $262,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $652 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $610 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $629 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $627 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $615 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $613 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $553 | $64,900 | $48,600 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $873 | $100,200 | $42,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $855 | $100,200 | $42,000 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $100,200 | $42,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map