6036 Spring Ln Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Spring Ln, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $266,065, approximately $205 per square foot. 6036 Spring Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Collier Richard
Bought by
Carroll Edbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$149,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Szekely Jon C and Szekely Melissa A
Bought by
Collier Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Edbert | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Collier Richard | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Edbert | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Richard | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $23,000 | $3,712 | $19,288 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $23,000 | $3,712 | $19,288 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $23,000 | $3,712 | $19,288 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $14,203 | $3,248 | $10,955 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $14,203 | $3,248 | $10,955 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $14,203 | $3,248 | $10,955 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $12,203 | $3,016 | $9,187 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $12,203 | $3,016 | $9,187 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $12,203 | $3,016 | $9,187 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $12,511 | $2,784 | $9,727 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $12,511 | $2,784 | $9,727 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $12,511 | $2,784 | $9,727 |
| 2013 | $6,578 | $14,298 | $2,784 | $11,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map