6036 Springcrest Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $411,810 - $489,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Springcrest Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $448,453, approximately $167 per square foot. 6036 Springcrest Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Brian
Bought by
Wilson Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $310,500 | $53,400 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $271,200 | $53,400 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $276,100 | $53,400 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $278,600 | $53,400 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $259,800 | $53,400 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $267,800 | $53,400 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $267,800 | $53,400 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $255,800 | $53,400 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $253,200 | $53,400 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $251,000 | $53,400 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $263,900 | $53,300 | $210,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,200 | $53,400 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map