6036 Wyoming Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $250,718 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Wyoming Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $264,430, approximately $184 per square foot. 6036 Wyoming Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $123,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $59,507 | $59,507 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $51,222 | $51,222 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $50,852 | $50,852 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,852 | $50,852 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map