6037 Laurel Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $197,733 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6037 Laurel Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $222,933, approximately $194 per square foot. 6037 Laurel Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Coomes Michael and Coomes Shannon K
Bought by
Villarreal Victor and Villarreal Anna Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,250
Outstanding Balance
$46,567
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Victor | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Victor | $112,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $23,117 | $4,902 | $18,215 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $21,852 | $4,167 | $17,685 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $21,852 | $3,893 | $17,959 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $17,480 | $4,351 | $13,129 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $17,480 | $4,351 | $13,129 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $17,529 | $4,351 | $13,178 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $17,529 | $4,351 | $13,178 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $17,031 | $5,041 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $17,031 | $5,041 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $16,263 | $2,936 | $13,327 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $15,789 | $2,850 | $12,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map