6037 S 5th Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,377 - $308,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6037 S 5th Ave Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $272,594, approximately $262 per square foot. 6037 S 5th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2021
Sold by
Vazquez Roberto Mendez and Mejia Adriana Garcia
Bought by
Vazquez Roberto Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Anaya Jose Moreno
Bought by
Vazquez Roberto Mendez and Mejia Adriana Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Leonor
Bought by
Anaya Jose Moreno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
204 Won Llc
Bought by
Anaya Jose Moreno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Maciel Sofia A
Bought by
204 Won Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Quinones Valente Z and Quinones Carmen C
Bought by
Maciel Sofia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,640
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Roberto Mendez | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Vazquez Roberto Mendez | $40,800 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Anaya Jose Moreno | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Anaya Jose Moreno | $35,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| 204 Won Llc | $29,500 | First American Title | |
| Maciel Sofia A | $44,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maciel Sofia A | $43,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $3,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $425 | $3,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $425 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $417 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $430 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $424 | $10,100 | $2,020 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $410 | $7,760 | $1,550 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $398 | $6,610 | $1,320 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $371 | $4,960 | $990 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | $352 | $4,180 | $830 | $3,350 |
| 2015 | $327 | $3,410 | $680 | $2,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map