6037 Willard West Rd Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6037 Willard West Rd, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $188,359, approximately $126 per square foot. 6037 Willard West Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Bought by
Kimble Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Bought by
Hicks George E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Hicks George E | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $45,000 | $8,180 | $36,820 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $45,000 | $8,180 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $38,560 | $7,480 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $38,560 | $7,480 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $38,560 | $7,480 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $34,500 | $7,340 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $34,500 | $7,340 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $34,500 | $7,340 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $32,100 | $7,210 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $32,100 | $7,210 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $32,110 | $7,210 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $31,540 | $7,210 | $24,330 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $31,540 | $7,210 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map