6038 Lakeview Cir Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6038 Lakeview Cir, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $636,273, approximately $346 per square foot. 6038 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Jalili Niki
Bought by
Acosta Manuel Simpliciano and Acosta Pamela Poblete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$435,159
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Yu Huang Jimmy Zhong and Ling Liang Hui Ling
Bought by
Jailli Niki
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Huang Jimmy Zhong Yu and Liang Hui Ling
Bought by
Huang Jimmy Zhong Yu and Liang Hui Ling
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Manuel Simpliciano | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jailli Niki | $476,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Huang Jimmy Zhong Yu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Manuel Simpliciano | $489,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $563,222 | $169,512 | $393,710 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $552,180 | $166,189 | $385,991 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $541,354 | $162,931 | $378,423 |
| 2022 | $6,018 | $530,740 | $159,737 | $371,003 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $520,334 | $156,605 | $363,729 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $495,334 | $130,050 | $365,284 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $485,622 | $127,500 | $358,122 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $300,305 | $58,207 | $242,098 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $294,417 | $57,066 | $237,351 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $288,646 | $55,948 | $232,698 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $284,311 | $55,108 | $229,203 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $278,743 | $54,029 | $224,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map