Estimated Value: $330,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6038 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $375,673, approximately $145 per square foot. 6038 Lorena Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including John E. Joy Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
St Thomas Jr Salvatore A Lil
Bought by
St Thomas Peter L Clair A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Lauber Kurt
Bought by
Conover Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas Peter L Clair A | -- | -- | |
| Conover Frank | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $971 | $143,000 | $29,800 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $97,300 | $29,800 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $97,300 | $29,800 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $97,300 | $29,800 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,300 | $29,800 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,300 | $29,800 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map