Estimated Value: $263,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $295,033, approximately $158 per square foot. 6043 Lorena Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including John E. Joy Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $944 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $94,600 | $16,700 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $83,100 | $16,700 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $83,100 | $16,700 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,100 | $16,700 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,100 | $16,700 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map