R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachelle Weiler
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-0506
31 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $483,000
Nestled in the heart of a picturesque neighborhood, this enchanting residence presents a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional home. Welcome to 604 2nd Avenue East, a haven of comfort and style that seamlessly combines modern amenities with timeless charm. This home has been updated top to bottom with new windows, flooring and everything in between. Step inside to discover a generous floor plan designed for both functionality and aesthetics. The home features six spacious bedrooms (4 non-conforming basement), each providing a private retreat. For the outdoors person, a detatched garage provides ample space for toys with alley access!
Call today to take a look at this impressive home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home and Land Company License #10414 Listed on: 02/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delsid Leticia M | $310,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Kinney Shawn | -- | Queen City Abstract Title & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delsid Leticia M | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Shawn | $188,174 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +83.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $248,300 | $21,200 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $248,300 | $21,200 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $248,300 | $21,200 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $222,300 | $21,200 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $222,300 | $21,200 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $222,300 | $21,200 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $188,600 | $21,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $210,600 | $20,100 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $203,700 | $20,100 | $183,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,600 | $20,100 | $176,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachelle Weiler
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-0506
31 in this area
56 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trishia Robey
ERA American Real Estate
(406) 647-2696
8 in this area
10 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shirley Dukart
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-2283
61 in this area
87 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sandra West
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
d
Buyer's Agent in 2016
dkn.rets.smw
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-114
APN: 41006007000800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.