604 2nd St NE Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $231,373 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 2nd St NE, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $253,343, approximately $183 per square foot. 604 2nd St NE is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Bought by
Miranda Rang and Lowrey Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Bought by
Gillespie Anissa K and Gillespie David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Rang | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie Anissa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $182,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $182,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |