604 3rd St Argyle, MO 65001
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 3rd St, Argyle, MO 65001 and is currently estimated at $179,271, approximately $101 per square foot. 604 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School and Fatima High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Wieberg Edmund J and Wieberg Bernadine
Bought by
Edmund J and Edmund Bernadine Wieberg Turstees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $12,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $13,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $593 | $11,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $461 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $12,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $12,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map