648 3rd St Argyle, MO 65001
Estimated Value: $204,188 - $259,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 3rd St, Argyle, MO 65001 and is currently estimated at $224,063, approximately $102 per square foot. 648 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School and Fatima High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Wieberg Ryan
Bought by
Wieberg Ryan and Stratman Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Wieberg Madonna Kay
Bought by
Wieberg Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieberg Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wieberg Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wieberg Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History