604 4th St Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 4th St, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $228,252, approximately $213 per square foot. 604 4th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Bought by
Heberling Eric P and Heberling Lauren V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,925
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Donald M and Rogers Wanda K
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heberling Eric P | $105,500 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $98,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heberling Eric P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $134,800 | $8,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $917 | $134,800 | $8,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $917 | $134,800 | $8,000 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $917 | $134,800 | $8,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $626 | $84,600 | $8,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $626 | $84,600 | $8,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $626 | $84,600 | $8,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $626 | $84,600 | $8,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $603 | $81,500 | $8,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $571 | $81,500 | $8,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $500 | $74,700 | $8,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $478 | $74,700 | $8,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map