Estimated Value: $101,425 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 5th St N, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $111,106, approximately $84 per square foot. 604 5th St N is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $5,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map