604 6th St NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 6th St NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $104,751, approximately $119 per square foot. 604 6th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Belknap Richard P and Belknap Elizabeth
Bought by
Belknap Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,624
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap Tyler J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belknap Tyler J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $78,500 | $18,400 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $704 | $72,400 | $18,400 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $632 | $65,000 | $18,400 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $572 | $65,400 | $18,400 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $470 | $56,700 | $13,500 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $446 | $44,900 | $12,600 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $189 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map