604 7th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $477,489 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 7th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $525,122, approximately $399 per square foot. 604 7th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Hart Virginia L and Stone Virginia L
Bought by
The Virginia L Hart Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Hart Virginia L
Bought by
Hart Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Virginia L Hart Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $32,319 | $2,156 | $30,163 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $35,973 | $2,312 | $33,661 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $25,201 | $2,398 | $22,803 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $25,926 | $2,467 | $23,459 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $24,553 | $2,467 | $22,086 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $24,553 | $2,467 | $22,086 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $21,550 | $2,484 | $19,066 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $21,550 | $2,484 | $19,066 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $17,759 | $2,746 | $15,013 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $17,760 | $2,750 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map