604 8th Ave NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $380,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,686
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 8th Ave NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $346,945, approximately $74 per square foot. 604 8th Ave NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Mathern Charline A and Mathern Ann A
Bought by
Castor Michael A and Castor Delain
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castor Michael A | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,614 | $366,500 | $71,900 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $352,300 | $71,900 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $335,000 | $89,800 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $291,000 | $78,300 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $269,000 | $72,500 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $256,000 | $69,300 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $231,100 | $62,200 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $214,700 | $57,786 | $156,914 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $211,200 | $54,677 | $156,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,000 | $52,530 | $136,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $202,700 | $53,139 | $149,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map