Seller's Agent in 2024
Deb Schmidt
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.
(507) 451-6000
5 in this area
301 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $203,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 1 3/4 bathroom home available in quiet Waseca! This home features a spacious living room and all bedrooms on the main level - with hardwood floors! This listing won't last long, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullenmaster Thomas | $199,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullenmaster Thomas | $79,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26 | $169,800 | $30,800 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $179,100 | $33,000 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $163,600 | $42,000 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $142,100 | $36,600 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $131,300 | $33,900 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $125,000 | $32,400 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $117,300 | $29,100 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $90,600 | $22,476 | $68,124 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $89,000 | $21,212 | $67,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $19,879 | $57,721 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,000 | $20,009 | $58,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deb Schmidt
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.
(507) 451-6000
5 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Duane Ringhofer
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.
(507) 456-1183
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6505746
APN: 17.155.0990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.