604 A St Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $250,870
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 A St, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $241,468, approximately $193 per square foot. 604 A St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Munoz Marcella M
Bought by
Munoz Marcella M and Millsan Jesse S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Jennifer Lea
Bought by
Munoz Marcella M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Marcella M | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Marcella M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $132,679 | $33,657 | $99,022 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $132,679 | $33,657 | $99,022 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $103,399 | $31,229 | $72,170 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $100,030 | $27,859 | $72,171 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $82,700 | $23,650 | $59,050 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $76,965 | $22,145 | $54,820 |
| 2019 | $886 | $51,038 | $19,598 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $464 | $42,497 | $17,817 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $57,287 | $17,817 | $39,470 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $56,557 | $17,817 | $38,740 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $55,488 | $16,748 | $38,740 |
| 2014 | $820 | $55,488 | $16,748 | $38,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map