604 Anthony Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $2,302/month
About This Home
Spacious and inviting, this beautifully updated home is located within walking distance of Zia Elementary and offers outstanding curb appeal with a convenient circle drive. Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates throughout, including wood accent walls, custom barn doors, and abundant hard-surface flooring. The versatile fourth bedroom is oversized and would make an ideal second living area, media room, or flex space. The main living area features tall ceilings, attractive flooring, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, a stacked-stone backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances including a built-in oven, microwave, and cooktop, along with a pantry for added storage. A breakfast area complements the space, while a formal dining room or bonus room provides additional flexibility. The spacious owner’s retreat measures approximately 16’ x 15’ and is paired with a spa-like ensuite bath offering double sinks, a large corner shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. The oversized walk-in closet includes extensive built-ins for excellent organization. Additional highlights include a large laundry room, ample attic storage with a private staircase for easy access, and a private backyard designed for relaxation and functionality. Enjoy the covered patio, secluded hot tub area, and a workshop with electricity. This home offers space, style, and versatility—schedule your showing today to experience everything it has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,284
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 9,132 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,553 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121301221915800
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $114,129 | $6,697 | $107,432 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $94,303 | $6,697 | $87,606 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $91,752 | $6,697 | $85,055 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $89,275 | $6,697 | $82,578 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $86,870 | $6,697 | $80,173 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $69,955 | $4,450 | $65,505 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $67,919 | $4,321 | $63,598 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $65,942 | $4,196 | $61,746 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $64,022 | $4,074 | $59,948 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $62,158 | $3,956 | $58,202 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $60,348 | $3,841 | $56,507 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $58,592 | $3,730 | $54,862 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +6.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $364,900 | +26.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | For Sale | $288,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $282,635 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $279,837 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $138,210 | New Conventional |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20260649
APN: 121301221915800
- 621 Anthony Dr
- 2701 Putnam Dr
- 500 Wrangler Way
- 525 Anthony Dr
- 416 Chanticleer Place
- 120 Rosewood Dr
- 824 Jeanie Dr
- 2317 Putnam Dr
- 121 Remuda Dr
- 2312 Northglen Dr
- 120 Abbey
- 405 Adkins Ct
- 116 Abbey Rd
- 204 Abbey Rd
- 208 Primrose Point
- 2021 Enloe Dr
- 627 New Mexico 523
- 2609 Northglen Dr
- 213 Abbey
- 2129 Northglen Dr
- 609 Rosewood Dr
- 2321 Hammond Blvd
- 2516 E 14th St Unit B
- 2644 E 14th St Unit A
- 2412 E 14th St Unit 2412-2
- 144 Chisum Dr
- 2400 E Llano Estacado Blvd
- 1313 Mission Dr
- 1313 Mission Dr Unit A
- 3724 Tom Watson Dr
- 37 Paseo Village
- 213 Almond Tree Ln
- 1000 Mockingbird Ln Unit 1000 Mockingbird Lane
- 1706 Fairway Terrace
- 2101 Bobwhite Ct
- 1317 Piedmont Dr
- 2365 Marlene Blvd Unit B
- 3532 C Adenmor Ct
- 3520 Adenmore Apt C
- 2517 Ross St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.