604 Audubon Place Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Audubon Place Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $448,496, approximately $227 per square foot. 604 Audubon Place Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Jeanne M
Bought by
Jeanne Fischer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2012
Sold by
Fischer Jeanne M and Fischer Eric M
Bought by
Fischer Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Fischer Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fischer Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $81,030 | $32,640 | $48,390 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $72,490 | $19,590 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $72,490 | $19,590 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $60,820 | $19,590 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $60,820 | $19,590 | $41,230 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $57,090 | $16,300 | $40,790 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $57,090 | $16,300 | $40,790 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $54,220 | $16,300 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $54,220 | $16,300 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $51,530 | $12,240 | $39,290 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $51,530 | $12,240 | $39,290 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $48,070 | $6,860 | $41,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map