608 Audubon Place Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Audubon Place Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $489,371, approximately $216 per square foot. 608 Audubon Place Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Schoen Sarah Ann
Bought by
Alunovic Ivan and Alunovic Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,222
Interest Rate
10.99%
Estimated Equity
$452,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Iselin Christopher A and Lee Marian
Bought by
Mohrmann James E and Mohrmann Georgia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,222
Interest Rate
10.99%
Estimated Equity
$452,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alunovic Ivan | $112,000 | -- | |
| Mohrmann James E | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alunovic Ivan | $89,600 | |
| Open | Mohrmann James E | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $82,800 | $32,110 | $50,690 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $75,400 | $19,270 | $56,130 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $75,400 | $19,270 | $56,130 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $59,740 | $18,470 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $59,740 | $18,470 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $59,530 | $15,370 | $44,160 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $59,530 | $15,370 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $55,540 | $15,370 | $40,170 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $55,540 | $15,370 | $40,170 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $46,400 | $11,530 | $34,870 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $46,400 | $11,530 | $34,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,950 | $6,420 | $40,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map