604 Aztec Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87107
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $216,489
2
Beds
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Aztec Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107 and is currently estimated at $206,622, approximately $251 per square foot. 604 Aztec Rd NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Garfield STEM Magnet & Community Middle School, Valley High School, and Mountain Mahogany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Heather
Bought by
Garcia Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Outstanding Balance
$72,015
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Molinero Rayna B
Bought by
Taylor Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,035
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Irene | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Heather | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Irene | $113,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Heather | $69,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $32,454 | $7,147 | $25,307 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $31,510 | $6,939 | $24,571 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $30,592 | $6,737 | $23,855 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $29,701 | $6,541 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $28,837 | $6,351 | $22,486 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $27,997 | $6,166 | $21,831 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $27,997 | $6,166 | $21,831 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $27,997 | $6,166 | $21,831 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $27,431 | $6,166 | $21,265 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $27,364 | $6,166 | $21,198 |
| 2015 | $27,364 | $27,364 | $6,166 | $21,198 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $27,215 | $6,365 | $20,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,422 | $6,179 | $20,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map