604 Burton Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $168,633 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Burton Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $194,908, approximately $172 per square foot. 604 Burton Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Rice Verdell
Bought by
Rice David S and Williams Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,260 | $640 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $4,260 | $640 | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $4,260 | $640 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $200 | $4,260 | $640 | $3,620 |
| 2021 | $151 | $3,360 | $320 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $151 | $3,360 | $320 | $3,040 |
| 2019 | $153 | $3,360 | $320 | $3,040 |
| 2018 | $153 | $3,360 | $320 | $3,040 |