604 Camille Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Camille Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $231,812, approximately $124 per square foot. 604 Camille Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Kirk Jesse J and Kirk Charlotte R
Bought by
Voight Teresa L and Voight Jeffery S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,209
Outstanding Balance
$84,244
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,568
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voight Teresa L | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voight Teresa L | $133,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $219,970 | $12,840 | $207,130 |
| 2024 | $37 | $201,910 | $12,480 | $189,430 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $204,470 | $12,960 | $191,510 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $147,980 | $10,800 | $137,180 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $138,900 | $10,800 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $132,100 | $10,600 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $131,650 | $10,600 | $121,050 |
| 2018 | $857 | $132,960 | $10,900 | $122,060 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $135,520 | $11,000 | $124,520 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $134,300 | $11,000 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $977 | $135,730 | $11,000 | $124,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,310 | $11,000 | $124,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map