604 Cardiff Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $653,567
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Cardiff Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $617,142, approximately $246 per square foot. 604 Cardiff Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Drake David L and Huie Karen N
Bought by
Ratliff Zachary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,503
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mccarthy Sean P and Mccarthy April L
Bought by
Drake David L and Huie Karen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Austin Tr Janice J W
Bought by
Mccarthy Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,937
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Zachary T | $591,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Drake David L | $374,900 | Attorney | |
| Mccarthy Sean P | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratliff Zachary T | $610,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake David L | $374,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Sean P | $318,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $573,100 | $175,000 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $527,400 | $198,800 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $511,000 | $198,800 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $457,000 | $172,900 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $411,700 | $145,200 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $401,900 | $145,200 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $363,100 | $134,900 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $363,100 | $134,900 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $341,100 | $138,300 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $327,700 | $138,300 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $311,000 | $138,300 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $313,900 | $153,900 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map