605 Sheffield Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $495,866
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Sheffield Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $466,467, approximately $207 per square foot. 605 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Oast And Taylor Plc
Bought by
Matulenas William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,837
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$294,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Noonan Thomas C and Noonan Betty Lou
Bought by
Noonan Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matulenas William A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Noonan Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matulenas William A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $385,800 | $166,300 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $413,300 | $198,800 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $402,200 | $198,800 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $353,800 | $172,900 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $314,900 | $145,200 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $309,800 | $145,200 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $304,000 | $134,900 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $304,000 | $134,900 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $307,400 | $138,300 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $296,200 | $138,300 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $283,600 | $138,300 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $284,400 | $153,900 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map