604 Cedar Rd Fort Washington, MD 20744
Estimated Value: $497,514 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Cedar Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744 and is currently estimated at $529,629, approximately $258 per square foot. 604 Cedar Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Accokeek Academy, and Friendly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $546,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $514,500 | $128,400 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $490,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,334 | $466,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $442,900 | $126,700 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $428,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $414,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $400,300 | $101,700 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $384,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map