NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Charles Ln Spring Hill, TN 37174

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
1.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2018

Last sale price $303,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spring Hill Country living! This country home sits on 1.59 acres and boasts new engineered hardwood flooring, new carpet, new paint, and a beautiful kitchen that includes granite and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the sunrise and sunset on both the front and back porches! Call Kyle Wallace, (615) 905-6628, for your private showing!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2020 11/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $600,000 +98.0% $293 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $303,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,034 $69,900 $15,000 $54,900
2024 $1,034 $69,900 $15,000 $54,900
2023 $1,034 $69,900 $15,000 $54,900
2022 $1,852 $69,900 $15,000 $54,900
2021 $1,852 $47,500 $7,950 $39,550
2020 $1,518 $47,500 $7,950 $39,550
2019 $818 $47,500 $7,950 $39,550
2018 $285 $47,500 $7,950 $39,550
2017 $1,186 $34,825 $7,950 $26,875
2016 $1,187 $34,825 $7,950 $26,875
2015 $1,113 $34,825 $7,950 $26,875
2014 $1,113 $34,825 $7,950 $26,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.