Listed by Windermere Real Estate Olympia, Bought with Van Dorm Realty, Inc
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Deerbrush Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513

Meadows Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,048 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $120,470 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,848 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Move-in-ready rambler with newer carpets, vinyl, new interior and exterior paint, updated bath, and beautiful engineered hardwood floors in LR, DR, and hallway. Additional 100 sq ft of floored storage space in attic accessed with pull-down ladder. Home features vaulted ceiling in living room, quarter bath in MBR, all appliances, and slider off DR and MBR into fenced side yard. HOA dues include exterior painting and maintenance of community septic system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Nicholas

Windermere Real Estate Olympia Listed on: 09/01/2015

Co-Listed By

Michelle Mewhinney-Angel

Windermere Real Estate Olympia License #27146

Last Buyer's Agent

Franco Salerno

Van Dorm Realty, Inc License #118574

Van Dorm Realty, Inc

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM842215

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

• Meadows Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31340000200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1048
  • Square Footage Finished: 1048

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 65
  • Community Name: Meadows
  • Project: AlpineMeadows,Div 1
  • Community Features: Ccrs

Schools

  • School District: NTN

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 2
  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: 31340000200
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: County
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1494

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,470
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,430
-7.26%
Current Estimated Value
$342,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Colson Carol S
Bought by
Gondolfi Thomas and Gondolfi Colleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,720
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Colson Diane L
Bought by
Colson Carol S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Colson Carol S
Bought by
Colson Diane I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Turner Kevin J
Bought by
Colson Carol S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Turner Carol S
Bought by
Turner Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitzgerald Carol S $120,189 Chicago Title Company
Gondolfi Thomas $124,650 Stewart Title Of Western Was
Colson Carol S -- None Available
Colson Diane I -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Colson Carol S -- None Available
Turner Kevin J -- First American Title
Turner Kevin J $81,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gondolfi Thomas $99,720
Previous Owner Turner Kevin J $60,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $120,470 -7.3% $115 / Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $256 $310,100 $58,900 $251,200
2024 $256 $296,700 $56,600 $240,100
2023 $256 $276,500 $47,200 $229,300
2022 $288 $256,300 $42,300 $214,000
2021 $317 $205,300 $44,600 $160,700
2020 $321 $168,600 $51,500 $117,100
2019 $329 $151,700 $40,300 $111,400
2018 $334 $131,900 $29,600 $102,300
2017 $358 $121,300 $28,100 $93,200
2016 $1,494 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2014 -- $101,000 $33,700 $67,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM842215

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 31340000200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.