610 Deerbrush Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Deerbrush Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $370,084, approximately $353 per square foot. 610 Deerbrush Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Cui Michael
Bought by
Homes First
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,901
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Credit Union 1 Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,294
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Michael Cui And Eastside Funding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,294
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Cui Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,294
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Lassleben Monika
Bought by
Lassleben Donald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes First | $375,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Homes First | $375,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Credit Union 1 Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Cui And Eastside Funding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Cui And Eastside Funding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cui Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lassleben Donald P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homes First | $22,400 | |
| Closed | Homes First | $22,400 | |
| Open | Homes First | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Homes First | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Credit Union 1 Michael | $107,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Cui Michael | $107,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $331,700 | $58,900 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $316,600 | $56,600 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $295,300 | $47,200 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $273,200 | $42,300 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $215,200 | $44,600 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $175,900 | $51,500 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $158,300 | $40,300 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $123,200 | $29,600 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $111,900 | $28,100 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $108,400 | $33,700 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,300 | $33,700 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map