604 Dehoff Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Stagg Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $419,679
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Dehoff Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $386,920, approximately $234 per square foot. 604 Dehoff Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $47,081 | $4,651 | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $44,698 | $4,589 | $40,109 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $40,940 | $4,089 | $36,851 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $34,674 | $3,775 | $30,899 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $31,268 | $3,773 | $27,495 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $30,357 | $3,629 | $26,728 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $29,762 | $3,629 | $26,133 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $29,830 | $3,567 | $26,263 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $29,729 | $3,600 | $26,129 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map