NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,255 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2016

Last sale price $83,500 $67 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Extra wide drive & carport. 2 enclosed porches for relaxing. Easy care tile and oak hard-wood flooring. Bright front circle kitchen offers plenty of storage. Both baths boast of tile, double sinks , newer cabinetry & counter tops. You are going to love this home. Hurry it won't last! Tax amount includes annual HOA dues. One time $525 membership fee due at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John King

Inactive Member License #507154 Listed on: 03/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member

Non-Member Selling Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30 381501 12 27

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, recreation facilities
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,297

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Directions: US Highway 1 to Micco Rd. West to Brown Rd. to Dolphin
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1255.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Modular/Prefab
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30 381501 12 27
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 57.0 ft x 82.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Mobile Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1297.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $83,500 -6.7% $67 / Sq Ft
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $89,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,522 $36,180 -- --
2024 $1,460 $35,170 -- --
2023 $1,460 $34,150 $0 $0
2022 $1,361 $33,160 $0 $0
2021 $1,279 $32,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,235 $31,760 $0 $0
2019 $1,173 $31,050 $0 $0
2018 $1,131 $30,480 $0 $0
2017 $1,096 $29,860 $0 $0
2016 $1,290 $43,870 $11,000 $32,870
2015 $1,297 $43,570 $8,000 $35,570
2014 $1,262 $43,290 $5,000 $38,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10219014

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-38-15-01-00012.0-0027.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.