NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2016

Last sale price $110,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

THE HOME HAS JUST BEEN REMODELED AND BROUGHT UP TO DATE WITH A BEAUTIFUL NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUTER TOPS, NEW AIR CONDITIONER AND FLOORING GOOD ROOF NEW FLOORING AND NEW BATHROOM VANITIES AND MORE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Buck

Marge Frego Realty, Inc Listed on: 03/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Buck

Marge Frego Realty, Inc Listed on: 03/14/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,806

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-38-15-01-00013.0-0006.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV
  • $44 Other Monthly Fees
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,806

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Barefoot Bay Unit 1
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 527.18
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other, Solar Heat
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 720.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 80.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-38-15-01-00013.0-0006.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1805.79

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $110,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2016 02/21/16 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2016 01/19/16 For Sale $110,000 +243.8% $86 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $32,000 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Off Market $32,000 -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Sale $64,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $106,480 -- --
2024 $2,123 $103,480 -- --
2023 $2,123 $100,470 $0 $0
2022 $1,959 $97,550 $0 $0
2021 $1,933 $94,710 $0 $0
2020 $1,892 $93,410 $0 $0
2019 $1,806 $91,310 $0 $0
2018 $1,768 $89,610 $0 $0
2017 $1,742 $87,770 $14,000 $73,770
2016 $1,923 $59,990 $11,000 $48,990
2015 $1,806 $50,160 $8,000 $42,160
2014 -- $42,350 $5,000 $37,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 744485

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-15-01-00013.0-0006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.