604 Dyer Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,845
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Dyer Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $253,845, approximately $282 per square foot. 604 Dyer Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Hugh B. Bain Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Hamel Dennis
Bought by
Macaylas Salon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,368
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$56,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Cleri Carl J and Cleri Elaine
Bought by
Hamel Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaylas Salon Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Macaylas Salon Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Hamel Dennis | $58,500 | -- | |
| Hamel Dennis | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaylas Salon Llc | $200,000 | |