604 E 1st St Tucson, AZ 85705
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,402 - $778,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 1st St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $611,101, approximately $317 per square foot. 604 E 1st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Burkhart Ford and Niethammer Carolyn
Bought by
Burkhart Ford and Niethammer Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Moon Maria Perpetna Susana
Bought by
Lewis Reginald C and Lewis Vanessa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Reginald and Lewis Vanessa M
Bought by
Moon Maria Perpetua Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Beard Raymond Standish and Rogers Dorothy Jeanne
Bought by
Lewis Reginald and Lewis Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Ford | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Reginald C | -- | Ticor | |
| Lewis Reginald C | -- | Ticor | |
| Moon Maria Perpetua Susana | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Reginald | $11,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History