604 E 4th St Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 4th St, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $276,804, approximately $279 per square foot. 604 E 4th St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $260,000 | $90,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $248,600 | $85,000 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $249,100 | $85,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $229,800 | $85,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $171,300 | $50,000 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $166,600 | $50,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map