604 E Arch St Jerseyville, IL 62052
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Arch St, Jerseyville, IL 62052 and is currently estimated at $130,468, approximately $125 per square foot. 604 E Arch St is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School, St Francis/Holy Ghost Catholic School, and Victory Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Godar Dorothy and Godar Dorothy
Bought by
Story Warren and Golden Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,650
Outstanding Balance
$45,519
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$84,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Story Warren | $80,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,143 | $38,680 | $5,775 | $32,905 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $36,145 | $5,395 | $30,750 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $33,780 | $5,040 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $32,015 | $4,775 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $30,780 | $4,590 | $26,190 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $30,030 | $4,480 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $29,805 | $4,445 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $29,580 | $4,410 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $29,785 | $4,440 | $25,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,240 | $4,510 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,285 | $4,515 | $25,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map