607 E Arch St Jerseyville, IL 62052
Estimated Value: $66,889 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Arch St, Jerseyville, IL 62052 and is currently estimated at $91,972, approximately $58 per square foot. 607 E Arch St is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School, St Francis/Holy Ghost Catholic School, and Victory Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Strebel William E and Strebel Jennifer A
Bought by
Strebel William E and Strebel Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Wilkerson Leslie
Bought by
Strebel William E and Strebel Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strebel William E | -- | Wittman And Lorton Pc | |
| Strebel William A | -- | Wittman And Lorton Pc | |
| Strebel William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $382 | $4,935 | $4,330 | $605 |
| 2023 | $366 | $4,610 | $4,045 | $565 |
| 2022 | $354 | $4,310 | $3,780 | $530 |
| 2021 | $641 | $7,670 | $7,170 | $500 |
| 2020 | $460 | $5,595 | $3,815 | $1,780 |
| 2019 | $460 | $5,455 | $3,720 | $1,735 |
| 2018 | $445 | $5,410 | $3,690 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $453 | $5,370 | $3,665 | $1,705 |
| 2016 | $454 | $5,405 | $3,690 | $1,715 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,485 | $3,745 | $1,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,495 | $3,750 | $1,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map