604 E Broadway Glenwood, AR 71943
Estimated Value: $80,323 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Broadway, Glenwood, AR 71943 and is currently estimated at $125,581, approximately $99 per square foot. 604 E Broadway is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Centerpoint Elementary School, Centerpoint High School, and Centerpoint Academy of Agriculture & Skills Trades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Bought by
Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez | $28,000 | -- | |
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $508 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $466 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $424 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $424 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $424 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $424 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $424 | $8,600 | $1,000 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map